LV-Nummer 3236 L 125
Semester WS 2020/21
Ansprechpartner
Verantwortlich
Dozierend Suris, Jurij
Zugeordnet zu Technische Universität Berlin
Fakultät II
    ↳ Institut für Mathematik
        ↳ 32363100 FG Dynamische Systeme
URL
Label
Sprache Deutsch
Module
Studiengänge
Alle Veranstaltungen im Kurs
Mathematische Physik I
Gruppe 1. Termingruppe

Termine (30)


Di., 03.11.2020 - Di., 23.02.2021

10:00 Uhr - 12:00 Uhr

Keine Räume/Campus

Suris, Jurij
Einzeltermine ausklappen

Do., 05.11.2020 - Do., 25.02.2021

14:00 Uhr - 16:00 Uhr

Keine Räume/Campus

Suris, Jurij
Einzeltermine ausklappen

Di.

02.11.2020 - 08.11.2020 (SW 3)


Jedes Format bekommt eine Farbe

Jeder Campus bekommt eine Farbe
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
Mo., 02.11.2020
Di., 03.11.2020

3236 L 125

1. Termingruppe

Vorlesung

Suris, Jurij

-


03.11.2020, 10:00 Uhr - 12:00 Uhr

Ohne Ort

0min/0min
Mathematische Physik I (Vorlesung)
VL
Ohne Ort
Suris, Jurij
Mi., 04.11.2020
Do., 05.11.2020

3236 L 125

1. Termingruppe

Vorlesung

Suris, Jurij

-


05.11.2020, 14:00 Uhr - 16:00 Uhr

Ohne Ort

0min/0min
Mathematische Physik I (Vorlesung)
VL
Ohne Ort
Suris, Jurij
Fr., 06.11.2020

I) Ordinary differential equations, Existence and uniqueness theorems, Dependence on initial conditions and parameters, Prolongation of solutions.


II) Dynamical systems, Flows and vector fields, Fixed points, Stability theorems, Linear dynamical systems, Linearization, Bifurcations, Normal forms of bifurcations, Attracting sets, Attractors.


III) Lagrangian mechanics in R^n, Legendre Transformation, Hamiltonian mechanics in R^n, Symplectic structure of the phase space, Poisson brackets, Canonical transformations, Hamilton-Jacobi theory, Symplectic integrators, Differentiable manifolds, Mechanics on manifolds, Symmetries and Noether theorem, Symplectic geometry, Poisson geometry, Rigid body equations of motion.

Die Vorlesung am Mittwochs findet im Raum MA 721 statt.

I) Ordinary differential equations, Existence and uniqueness theorems, Dependence on initial conditions and parameters, Prolongation of solutions.


II) Dynamical systems, Flows and vector fields, Fixed points, Stability theorems, Linear dynamical systems, Linearization, Bifurcations, Normal forms of bifurcations, Attracting sets, Attractors.


III) Lagrangian mechanics in R^n, Legendre Transformation, Hamiltonian mechanics in R^n, Symplectic structure of the phase space, Poisson brackets, Canonical transformations, Hamilton-Jacobi theory, Symplectic integrators, Differentiable manifolds, Mechanics on manifolds, Symmetries and Noether theorem, Symplectic geometry, Poisson geometry, Rigid body equations of motion.

Berlin Mathematical School (BMS) Vorlesung in englischer Sprache.